Privacy Policy

- Updated September, 2019

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa website, http://www.ilovelucyslashesskinandspa.com.au.

I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: ilovelucyslashesskinandspa&gmail.com.au

Booking Policy

We always offer our clients the very best service and in keeping with this, we send an SMS reminder to your mobile phone 48 hours prior to your appointment. You can simply text back yes or no to keep or cancel your appointment. Confirming your appointment will be seen as an acknowledgement of our cancellation policy. This is a hugely popular service with our clients and they have told us how nice it is to get a quick little reminder just a few days before their appointment. Please enjoy this extra level of service. 

If you need to re-schedule your appointment we require 24 hours notice. Please keep in mind that last-minute cancellations limits preferred appointment times for yourself.

When you book an appointment with us, unlike other salons, we set that time and therapist aside just for you. We often turn away other clients that are desperate for an appointment because we are fully booked. If you cancel with late notice it inconveniences the many other clients that are on a waiting list to get in.

Clients rescheduling or cancelling appointments need to notify the salon 24 hours prior to any treatment. 

 

FULL SETS

As of the 15/05/2017 when booking any full set of eyelash extensions (classic, volume or combination) clients will be required to leave a 50% deposit at the time of the booking. This may be done in person at our salon or over the phone using a debit/credit card. Appointment must be cancelled at least 24 hours prior to getting a refund of your deposit.

 

NO SHOWS

If you can not make your appointment please call us and let us know. To get a full refund of your deposit you must cancel 24 hours prior to your appointment. If you cancel less than 24 hours before your appointment you will NOT get a refund on your deposit. If you DO NOT SHOW for your appointment without cancelling; to book in again you must pay your next appointment in FULL at the time of the booking.

Bundoora's exclusive spa salon for clients who want to feel pampered, valued and nurtured. We ensure your experience here at I Love Lucy's will make you feel alive, confident and renewed.

2020 I Love Lucys Lashes Skin & Spa | All Rights Reserved | Copyright

Opening Hours
Phone: (03) 9467 6978

Suite 4/39 Plenty Road,
Bundoora Victoria 3083

admin@ilovelucyslashesskinandspa.com.au

 

Connect With Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Monday:

Tuesday:

Wednesday:

Thursday:

Friday:

Saturday:

Sunday:

Public Holidays:

Closed

9.30 am - 6.00pm

9.30 am - 6.00 pm

9.30 am - 8.00 pm

9.30 am - 8.00 pm

9.00 am - 4.00 pm

Closed

Closed